WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS

1998-1999 HIGHLAND BOWL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

SUNDAY FROLICS-SENIORS-CLASSIC-AMERICAN-BUSINESS-BOWLEROS-EXILES

KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD-PRIME TIME-SLEEPY EYES-KOUNTRY KLUBBERS

LASSIE SCRATCH-JUNIORS-HALF PINTS-PEE WEES-WEDNESDAY MIXED-HAPPY HOUSEWIVES-JR. ADULT

HAPPY HOUR-TNM4-RECYCLES-MIXED NUTS

TOUNAMENTS

PAST CHAMPIONS 97-98

SUNDAY FROLICS

3 Beer Handicap

AARON BEAL

DAVID GRAVELLE

TIM HANSON

TINA TULLEY

HIGHLAND SENIORS

Spry Set

AGGIE TERHAAR

BETTY BRUMMETT

GENE KUTHER

PAUL HOFFSTADT

CORVALLIS CLASSIC

BRYAN KYLLINGSTAD

AMERICAN

Darrell's Restaurant

ALEX KOCZUR

DAN WYBENGA

CHAD LOLLEY

DICK DISCASEY

MARK POSLER

BUSINESS

Beefcake

PATTI SIMPSON

CHRIS WHITE

JON SASSE

JASON UPTON

BOWLEROS

High Rollers

SANDI DOLLAR

BESSIE SPENCER

CECILIA ABBAS

EXILES

Hopeless

   SANDI PAIGE

NAN BECK

BOB BINNING

BILL BECK

Wheaties

LINDA BORBA

ED ROUTHIER

JIM FULLER

STEVE BARNES

KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD

Yahoos

JIM PEEK

GORDON HARTLEY

IRENE HARTLEY

PRIME TIME TUESDAY

Newbies

FRITZ RICHTER

JOAN RICHTER

STEVE BARNES

MIKE NEWMAN

SLEEPY EYES

Bottom Feeders

   CLINT HUGHES

ROBIN CLAIRE

BRENDON MCLEAN

KOUNTRY KLUBBERS

Tee Bags

PAT ALLISON

VIRGINIA SCHROCK

ELAINE ANDERSON

IDA STEMPLE

LASSIE SCRATCH

Draperies by Darlene

LAURIE FRANKLIN

DARLENE ADAMS

DIANE NAKASHIMA

WEDNESDAY MIXED

Lost Souls

ALBERT CAMELL

PETE KRAUS

RANDY MARSHALL

CARLA NOLEN

JUNIORS

Readymen

SETH AYOTTE

AUSTIN CHARRON

DAVID TAKUSH

HALF PINTS

Tornados

JOE GOINS

RANDY FORD

BRIAN WELLS

PEE WEES

IAN

SCOTT

ANGELA

KACEY

STEPHANIE

 

 

HAPPY HOUSEWIVES

Sweet Peas

WANDA SCHINDT

KATHY ALBRICH

SHIRLEY MELTON

NANCY EISENBRANDT

HAPPY HOUR MIXED

Benton Bombers

MISTY ZOLA

KAREN BURNETT

TONI TINCH

REX BURNETT

JOE TINCH

BILL ZOLA

JR. ADULT

Brat Pack

SAMANTHA COX

PATRICIA COX

GINGER COX

GEORGE COX

TNM4

Forget About It

JACKIE JOHNSON

PATRICK JOHNSON

STACEY BAILEY

AARON BAILEY

RECYCLES

B. J.s

BLAINE YOUNG

JOHN BENEDICT

JOHN FISCHER

MIXED NUTS

Peanuts

FUZZY NELSON

KATE COVINO

CHAD LOLLEY

JAN SPEERS

 

1998-1999 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

CBA-CWBA- JR. ADULT NOTAP-SUNNIE FOY NO-TAP

 

CWBA

SPECIAL THANKS TO SPONSOR DUMONT DISTRIBUTING AND PEPSI

TEAM-FAMILY AFFAIR-2477

MARY JEAN DAVIS

TRINA DAVIS

MARIE DAVIS

PATSY HENDRICKS

DOUBLES-1256

DONA KUNDERT

KATHLEEN HOLLAND

SINGLES-724

SHELLEY FOSTER

ALL EVENTS-2056

JEN EVELER

CBA

SPECIAL THANKS TO SPONSORS: DUMONT DISTRIBUTING, 5L LOGGING, WILSON MOTORS, PEPSI, AND SOUTHSIDE MARINE

TEAM-FRED MEYER-3507

JAMES MEIER

JERON MELTON

KYLE MASON

BRENDAN MCLEAN

CLINT HUGHES

DIVISION 1 DOUBLES-1509

BRAD BINNING

JAY SUHAKA

DIVISION 2 DOUBLES-1505

CHRIS ROSS

JEFF GRIFFITH

DIVISION 1 SINGLES-817

BOB MCNAUGHTON

DIVISION 2 SINGLES-797

TOM EVELER

DIVISION 1 ALL EVENTS-2200

BOB MCNAUGHTON

DIVISION 2 ALL EVENTS-2214

VERNDELL DODSON

 

JR. ADULT NO-TAP

BRANDON BORGARO & DEREK KELLEY

SUNNIE FOY NO-TAP

STACEY MCNELLY