WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS

1997-1998 HIGHLAND BOWL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

SUNDAY FROLICS-SENIORS-CLASSIC-AMERICAN-BUSINESS-BOWLEROS-EXILES

KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD-PRIME TIME-SLEEPY EYES-KOUNTRY KLUBBERS

LASSIE SCRATCH-JUNIORS-HALF PINTS-PEE WEES-CELWAVE-HAPPY HOUSEWIVES-JR. ADULT

HAPPY HOUR-TNM4-RECYCLES-MIXED NUTS

TOUNAMENTS

BACK

SUNDAY FROLICS

MISFITS

SHARON OGLESBY

MIKE O'CONNOR

RICK SWEENEY

DONNA SWEENEY

HIGHLAND SENIORS

BOOMERS

JIM JOHNSON

MARY JOHNSON

DON CHRISTIANSON

BUD PENCE

CORVALLIS CLASSIC

BRYAN KYLLINGSTAD

AMERICAN

7-ELEVEN

FRAN FRANKLIN

RANDY FRANKLIN

ROB KNOWLES

JOHN TITMAN

GIL HUMPHRIES

BUSINESS

SPARE PARTS

DANNY HELLAND

JAMES JACOBSON

STEVE RICHARDSON

CINDI HUTSELL

BOWLEROS

M.L.M.

MARTHA LEE

LYNN SCHNELL

MARION VANDERFORD

EXILES

MIKE'S MAD MOMMAS

MIKE GRIEBEL

MICHELLE CLAREMONT

LAEL COOKSLEY

SHARON WATENPAUGH

KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD

PAUL'S PIN HEADS

PAUL JENNISON

DARIN DAVIDSON

RANDY TRIVETT

TIM TRIVETT

PRIME TIME TUESDAY

ALL IN THE FAMILY

KEITH COREY

DAN RUPP

DEBBY NEER

ALLAN NEER

SLEEPY EYES

WINERS

CAROLYN FREEMAN

PEGGY GILES

SHAYNA HUTER

KOUNTRY KLUBBERS

HOOKERS

SHIRLEY OMAN

PAT SHAW

JOAN MUELLER

JANE BALL

LASSIE SCRATCH

DRAPERIES BY DARLENE

LAURIE FRANKLIN

DARLENE ADAMS

DIANE NAKASHIMA

CELWAVE

NO EXCUSE

LEE HEINEMAN

STEPHANIE ROSS

RICH TOMASCO

DAVE SHUT

JUNIORS

WWYLHH

SCOTT YARROW

ANDY FOSTER

WILLIAM NIU

HALF PINTS

SCREWBALLS

GARRETT STRATTEN

AARON RABAGO

JOE GOINS

PEE WEES

KIM

KELLY

ANITA

ANDRE

SHANE

BROOKE

CAITLIN

IAN

MICHAEL

RYAN

HAPPY HOUSEWIVES

SWEET PEAS

WANDA SCHINDT

KATHY ALBRICH

SHIRLEY MELTON

NANCY EISENBRANDT

HAPPY HOUR MIXED

SLAMMERS

KAREN BETTS

MARK BETTS

JANET DEFELICE

JERRY DEBOZQUE

JR. ADULT

UGO GIRL!

KAREY HEMPSTEAD

NANCY OSTERMAN

SYNDNE MANDIGO

LEZLIE SPIKER

TNM4

RUSSIAN EAGLE

AMY KOWANDA

TONY KOWANDA

JOHN LANGLEY

GREG DESPAIN

RECYCLES

B. J.S

BLAINE YOUNG

JOHN BENEDICT

JOHN FISCHER

MIXED NUTS

PEANUTS

RON HAMM

HELGA HAMM

CHUN-HUI SUN

DAVE RAMSDELL

 

1997-1998 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

CBA-CWBA- JR. ADULT NOTAP

 

CWBA

SPECIAL THANKS TO SPONSOR DUMONT DISTRIBUTING

TEAM-KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD-2495

NAN BECK

DIANE REED

MARIE SAMS

CATHY SAMS

DOUBLES-1264

DOLLY HANES

KATHLEEN HOLLAND

SINGLES-701

JOLENE DAUENHAUER

ALL EVENTS-1998

KATHLEEN HOLLAND

CBA

SPECIAL THANKS TO SPONSORS: DUMONT DISTRIBUTING, 5L LOGGING, AND WILSON MOTORS

TEAM-3 +2-3716

ALAN POWELL

CHERIE BORGARO

JAN SPEERS

KEVIN HENDERSON

STEVE RICHARDSON

DIVISION 1 DOUBLES-1443

JOHN HANSON

DAVID SALLEE

DIVISION 2 DOUBLES-1487

ED LOWRY

TOM  EVELER

DIVISION 1 SINGLES-803

MONTE REZNICSEK

DIVISION 2 SINGLES-820

MIKE DENNING

DIVISION 1 ALL EVENTS-2209

BRYAN KYLLINGSTAD

DIVISION 2 ALL EVENTS-2311

STEVE RICHARDSON

 

JR. ADULT NO-TAP

JUNIOR DIVISION

KIM & AL LAZENBY

BANTAM DIVISION

KEVIN & STEVE THOMPSON