WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS

2009-2010 HIGHLAND BOWL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

EARLY BIRDS - SUNDAY NO TAP - SENIORS - CLASSIC - KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD

AMERICAN - BUSINESS - BOWLEROS - EXILES - LADIES CLASSIC - GUYS AND GALS

SLEEPY EYES - KOUNTRY KLUBBERS -HALF PINTS- JUNIORS - SPRING NO TAP - RESTAURANT - NATIONAL

HAPPY HOUSEWIVES - HAPPY HOUR - JR-ADULT -TNM4 -GRANDMOTHERS - RECYCLES - BANKERS

PAST CHAMPIONS 97-98 98-99 99-2000 2000-2001 2001-2002 2002-2003

 2003-2004 2004-2005 2005-2006 2006-2007 2007-2008 2008-2009

EARLY BIRD

Pelicans

Wes Downer  Glenda Sylsberry  Jack Sylsberry Paul Richards

SUNDAY NO TAP

Team #6

Jennifer Yarrow  Scott Yarrow  Bill Goslow  Becki Goslow

Team #6

Julie Boots  Drew Boots

HIGHLAND SENIORS

Rebounders

Wanda Lundgren  Barb Mollahan  Jerry France  Eric Lundgren

CORVALLIS CLASSIC

 Walt Lundgren

KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD

The Handicaps

Kathy Sullivan  Larie Trivett  Don Sullivan

AMERICAN

Play It Again Sports

David Sallee  Joe Malango  Jim Dort  Dennis Corliss  Dan Corliss

BUSINESS

Misfits

Merak Breck  Malissa Reyes  Louis Reyes  Donna Durbin

BOWLEROS

Slow Rollers

Libby Metz  Anastasia Pharris

EXILES

The Amigos

Emily Valdez  Reuben Valdez  Alan Chang 

Kristen Griebel  Shawn Griebel  Rum Grey

LADIES CLASSIC

Team #1

Stacey Braudrick  Karen Campbell  Linda McNelly  Donna Webster

GUYS AND GALS

Das Team

Shawn Darrow  Robert Nicolai  Chase Brooker  Zac Winters

Ripcity Rollers

Mike Remmers  Blake Ellis  Burke Ellis  Geoff Garner

SLEEPY EYES

Lobs

Dianne Schmidt  Dorcas Barnhart  Penny Lowther  Donna Oakes

KOUNTRY KLUBBERS

19th Holers

Laurie Laney  Jill Goold

Half Pints

Team #1

Tristan Mitchell  Lucas Mitchell  Seth King

NATIONAL

Pizza Pipeline

Terry Bartlett  Steve Richardson  Tim Templeton  Keenan Shope  Wes Easton

RESTAURANT

Los Arcos

Antonio Flores  Henry Berquihero  George Canengues 

Steven Jacobs  Edwin Menbreno  

JUNIORS

The Muts

Mercedie Langager  Kelsi Gardner  Juan Pattieshaw

SPRING NO TAP

Team #8

Garrett Hurley  Lindsay Cox  Robert Young

HAPPY HOUSEWIVES

Spare Parts

Judy Sessions  Janelle James  Dixie Nystrom

JUNIOR ADULT

Pony Express

Flo Calhoun  Maggie Green  Wanita Miller

Team 4

Randy McKay  Christopher Green

HAPPY HOUR MIXED

High Stakes

Hallie Clark  Helen Thaler  Jon Nottage  Marv Haider  Cathy Berry

TNM4

Flame Throwers

Stacey Bailey  Aaron Bailey  Michelle Strachan  Garrett  Walters

GRANDMOTHERS

Rice Puffs

Bonnie Witham  Lee Rudisill  Judy Becker

RECYCLES

Purple Dust

Dawn Pitman  Susan Fisher  Lloyd Kilgore

BATTLE OF THE BANKERS

Citizens - Philomath

Alyssa Williamson  Brandon Kvidt  Josh Kvidt 

Jerrad Morse  Jessica Hughes  Jason Lewis  Kam Moi Yundt