WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS

2005-2006 HIGHLAND BOWL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

EARLY BIRDS - SUNDAY NO TAP - SENIORS - CLASSIC - KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD

AMERICAN - BUSINESS - BOWLEROS - EXILES - TUESDAY NITE MIXED - LADIES CLASSIC - GUYS AND GALS

SLEEPY EYES - KOUNTRY KLUBBERS - JUNIORS - HALF PINTS - WEDNESDAY MIXED - NATIONAL

HAPPY HOUSEWIVES - HAPPY HOUR - JR-ADULT -TNM4 -GRANDMOTHERS - RECYCLES

PAST CHAMPIONS 97-98 98-99 99-2000 2000-2001 2001-2002 2002-2003 2003-2004 2004-2005

EARLY BIRDS

Pinguins

Luke Thomasser  Daren Durando  Eric Hamilton  Ryan Nakata

SUNDAY NO TAP

Wishful Thinkers

Misty Holt  Karen Lamberson  Steve Williams  Pat Bice

Erratics

Joyce Asbury  Marcella Johnson  Scott Johnson  Dale Miner

HIGHLAND SENIORS

Team #10

Wayne Lindsay  Betty Brummett  Angel Carballo  Merlin Mathison

CORVALLIS CLASSIC

Curtis Dornath

KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD

Double Pinochle

Jeff Veldink  Missy Lawson   Greg Lawson

AMERICAN

Super Sleuths

Bernie Brown  Mike Bass  Robert Bretbrunner  Shawn McCord  Dan Bianchini 

BUSINESS

D F & C

Andrew Castillo  Zach Johnson  Greg McLean  Kyle Bratcher

BOWLEROS

Cruisers

June Kohanek   Dianne Schmidt   Nickie Jepson

EXILES

Team America

Kirsten Mathes  Blair Beaderstadt  Ryan Harbert  Shawn Griebel  Tim Bauer

TUESDAY NITE MIXED

Strike Zone Lounge

    Andrew Blood  Nick Pierce  Matt McCluskey  Morrow Strunk

LADIES CLASSIC

Privileged

Margaret Nyman  Cindy Owen   Penny Davis

GUYS AND GALS

P-Town Bowlers

Cody Pepper  Adam Westcott  Aaron Davis  Eric Hamilton

SLEEPY EYES

Hot Diggity

Dave Cox  Lori Hendershott  Jan Speers

KOUNTRY KLUBBERS

19th Holers

Tina Read  Laurie Laney  Christine Atwood

NATIONAL

Taco Del Mar

Steven Jarvis  John Austin  Jim Packer  Scott Swearingen  Bob Jarvis  Ryan Lauw  Charlie Myers  

WEDNESDAY MIXED

The New Guys

Darren Durando  Aaron Powell  Derek Richards  Ryan Nakata

JUNIORS

Team 8

Aaron Campbell  John Elbert  Joe Goins

HALF PINTS

The Geckos

Courtney Fisher Gioia Spatafora  Emily Edwards

HAPPY HOUSEWIVES

Alley Blazers

Leona Murray  Karen Shelley  Dixie Nystrom

JUNIOR ADULT

Bowlegged Burts

Lynzi Burt  Daren Burt  Zina Burt  David Hokama

Beauty and the Beasts

Tiffany Franklin  Ron Staehlin  Allen Gnudi

HAPPY HOUR MIXED

Harvey Wallbangers

Bonnie Roberts   Donna Gifford   Paul Roberts   Dale Gifford

TNM4

Team 3

Kyle Bratcher  Greg McLean  Luke Thomasser  Ryan Nakata

GRANDMOTHERS

Choke Cherries

Ella Denison  Colene Lamberty  June Vogt

RECYCLES

Quasars

Susan Fisher  Lloyd Kilgore  Dawn Pitman