WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS

2001-2002 HIGHLAND BOWL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

EARLY BIRDS-SUNDAY FROLICS-SENIORS-CLASSIC-KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD

AMERICAN-BUSINESS-ROLLING PINS-BOWLEROS-EXILES-MOOSE-LADIES CLASSIC-PRIME TIME

SLEEPY EYES-KOUNTRY KLUBBERS-JUNIORS-HALF PINTS-WEDNESDAY MIXED-NATIONAL-TWIN CITY

HAPPY HOUSEWIVES-HAPPY HOUR-WHOLLY ROLLERS-TNM4-GRANDMOTHERS-RECYCLES-MIXED NUTS

TOUNAMENTS

PAST CHAMPIONS 97-98 98-99 99-2000 2000-2001

EARLY BIRDS

FOSTER'S FALCONS

CHUCK FOSTER

SHELLENE FOSTER

MELISSA WEBER

RICK FOSTER

SUNDAY FROLICS

WHY US

GINGER COX

ED SWEARINGEN

MARCUS SWEARINGEN

GEORGE COX

HIGHLAND SENIORS

ALL IS WELL

JIM PEEK

WANDA LUNDGREN

ERIC LUNDGREN

CARL RYBLOOM

CORVALLIS CLASSIC

BRYAN KYLLINGSTAD

KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD

LOONEY TUNES

ALEX RODERICK

VICKI MCROBERTS

JAMES RAZOR

AMERICAN

PLAY IT AGAIN SPORTS

JOE MALANGO

BILL HARRIS

DAVE SALLEE

JIM DORT

DENNIS CORLISS

DAVID CORLISS

CHARLIE MILLER

BUSINESS

TEAM #9

SEAN ISHII

MARK ROCKMAN

MIKE MCQUERY

AARON EHLERS

ROLLING PINS

FRENCH TOAST

ROBERTA COX

ANNA LOVEJOY

JUNE VOGT

 

BOWLEROS

SOL SISTERS

LYNN SCHNELL

MARTHA LEE

KELLY KENT

 

EXILES

SPARE PROGRAMMERS

DONNA DEMARCO

JOHN BAUM

DAVID SORENSON

SHAWN GRIEBEL

MOOSE

WESTGATE DELI

DEAN HUTSELL

JAN STEPHENS

LARRY PERKINS

WES EDWARDS

LADIES CLASSIC

TEES & MORE

DEE FREEMAN

ANNA LOVEJOY

PATSY HENDRICKS

PRIME TIME TUESDAY

8 BALLERS

DARRYL KEILLOR

LES WEAVER

GENE NOSBISCH

JOHN COUDRIET

SLEEPY EYES

LATE COMERS

JIM PEEK

DAVE PHILIPPI

JIMMIE SCHULTZ

KOUNTRY KLUBBERS

BIRDIES

ANN HILDERBRAND

CHRIS EDWARDS

BARB MASINTER

NATIONAL

QUIZNO'S

TOM EVELER

STEVE HARWOOD

RANDY CARTER

BRIAN GARY

DAVE HARWOOD

WEDNESDAY MIXED

DRUNK IN PUBLIC

KYLE WOODARD

ADAM TRUITT

ALISSA BURNS

AARON SCHNEIDER

RALPH LUNCEFORD

TWIN CITY

COMATOSE

CHRIS ROSS

JERRY RAY

PAUL BURNS

JUNIORS

TEAM 5

J P CULL

COLIN WILSON

MITCHELL WIDHARMA

HALF PINTS

FLAMING BOWLERS

RYLAND WOODROW

THOMAS EVELER

SAMANTHA COX

HAPPY HOUSEWIVES

MARTINIS

PAM VENELL

NANCY SMITH

JANET RADKE

GAYLE WARDEN

HAPPY HOUR MIXED

SILK PANTIES

JERRY DELBOZQUE

KEVIN SWOGGER

LORI STINETTE

JANET DEFELICE

 

 

 

WHOLLY ROLLERS

BALLEYHOO

VANG CHANCHALEUNE

NATE GREIG

BRAD BENNETT

TNM4

JIM'S JEWELS

LINDA MCNELLY

STACEY MCNELLY

JIM ELLSWORTH

BILL MCNELLY

GRANDMOTHERS

MT. RAINIER

MARIE DAVIS

ARDEN CALLIS

MAGGIE BLIZARD

RECYCLES

NO PROBLEM

BUD PENCE

JIM JOHNSON

DON CHRISTIANSON

MIXED NUTS

HAZELNUTS

JULIE MCMAHAN

LARRY MCMAHAN

2001-2002 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

CBA-CWBA-SUNNIE FOY NO-TAP CITY MIXED

 

CWBA

TEAM-MISFITS 1-2545

MARY YELLAND

RUTH WOOD

CECELIA ABBAS

ELLEN HANSON

 

DOUBLES-1284

JEN EVELER

CINDI HUTSELL

 

SINGLES-711

RUTH WOODS

 

ALL EVENTS-1976

LORI HENDERSHOTT

 

CBA

TEAM-SOAKERS-3468

NATE GREIG

BRAD BENNETT

SHANE GILTNER

RICH WOLF

JOHN DOUGHERTY

 

DIVISION 1 DOUBLES-1428

JUSTIN EDWARDS

RANDY FRANKLIN

 

DIVISION 2 DOUBLES-1526

TROY MCPIKE

DEAN HUTSELL

 

DIVISION 1 SINGLES-750

TOM EVELER

 

DIVISION 2 SINGLES-798

DON JARVIS

 

DIVISION 1 ALL EVENTS-2203

TOM EVELER

 

DIVISION 2 ALL EVENTS-2260

DAVID HOKAMA

 

SUNNIE FOY NO-TAP

FRAN HARRIS

complete standings

DICK KENNEDY CITY MIXED DOUBLES

JANYCE MCNAUGHTON

KEVIN HENDERSON

complete standings