WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS

2000-2001 HIGHLAND BOWL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

EARLY BIRDS-SUNDAY FROLICS-SENIORS-CLASSIC-KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD

AMERICAN-BUSINESS-ROLLING PINS-BOWLEROS-EXILES-MOOSE-LADIES CLASSIC-PRIME TIME

SLEEPY EYES-KOUNTRY KLUBBERS-JUNIORS-HALF PINTS-WEDNESDAY MIXED-NATIONAL-TWIN CITY

HAPPY HOUSEWIVES-HAPPY HOUR-WHOLLY ROLLERS-TNM4-GRANDMOTHERS-RECYCLES-MIXED NUTS

TOUNAMENTS

PAST CHAMPIONS 97-98 98-99 99-2000

EARLY BIRDS

BLUE BOARD BUZZARDS

MARIE DAVIS

WILLARD DAVIS

JULIE MCMAHAN

LARRY MCMAHAN

SUNDAY FROLICS

SHAGADELIC

AARON LARSON

RONDA FLUETSCH

ANGI SMITH

DAN RUPP

HIGHLAND SENIORS

STRIKERS

DALE KIRK

PAT ALLISON

BOB MOLLAHAN

BARB MOLLAHAN

CORVALLIS CLASSIC

BILL MCNELLY

KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD

THREE AMIGOS

TIM TRIVETT

RANDY TRIVETT

PAUL JENISON

AMERICAN

EVANITE

SAM PREWETT

BILL HOSTETLER

RICK PROSA

CHUCK STUTZ JR

MONTE REZNICSEK

CHARLIE MILLER

BUSINESS

NEEDLE NITZ

JAMES JACOBSON

ANGI SMITH

CHARLES FRADY

AARON EHLERS

GARRETT ROSIEA

ROLLING PINS

PAPER TOWELS

MARIE DAVIS

ARDEN CALLIS

SHIRLEY MELTON

BOWLEROS

ALLEY CATS

VICTORIA USHER

ELLEN HANSON

CARRIE SCHWEICH

EXILES

ON STRIKE

JAN MCNAUGHTON

MICHELLE GRIEBEL

SHARON WATENPAUGH

MIKE GRIEBEL

BRAD BINNING

MOOSE

APPEARANCE DESIGN

RON OCONNOR

MIKE OCONNOR

PAT OCONNOR

JERRY SCHMIDT

LADIES CLASSIC

RICHEY'S

MARIE DAVIS

CAROL PETERS

TRINA DAVIS

PRIME TIME TUESDAY

ALL IN THE FAMILY

DEBBY NEER

ALLAN NEER

HAYLEY BEVANDICH

DAN RUPP

SLEEPY EYES

PEACHES AND CREAM

MARIE OLSON

B J PITTS

ERK ARBEITER

KOUNTRY KLUBBERS

TEE BAGS

PAT ALLISON

VIRGINIA SCHROCK

ELAINE ANDERSON

IDA STEMPLE

NATIONAL

DIESEL'S BOMBERS

AARON HIXSON

RIED WYSE

KEVIN ALBIN

MIKE STINSON

TERRY DESAUTEL

WEDNESDAY MIXED

ONE UP ON THE DILLWEEDS

CAROL ROBERTS

PAT WHALLEY

GEN LORD

JUDY GOODENOUGH

TWIN CITY

TAKES SLOP

DORENCE NOTEBOOM

RANDALL HUFFINE

TED REGIER

JUNIORS

BALZ O LIGHTENING

MIKE OWEN

RICHARD NELSON

ANDREW GRILL

HALF PINTS

EAGLES

KIRBY HEADRICK

NATHANIEL MENGES

BEN OLDHAM

HAPPY HOUSEWIVES

FUZZY NAVELS

WANDA SCHWINDT

RITA GEE

KATHY ALBRICH

SHIRLEY MELTON

HAPPY HOUR MIXED

MARTINIS

DON JONES

SHELLEY JONES

BOB COURNAYA

ROSE COURNAYA

WHOLLY ROLLERS

WOLF EELS

JILL CHAMBERS

JIM WATENPAUGH

SHARON WATENPAUGH

FORREST CHAMBERS

TNM4

ALLEY FROGS

JAN SPEERS

CRYSTAL KYLLINGSTAD

BOB MCNAUGHTON

BRYAN KYLLINGSTAD

GRANDMOTHERS

JADE GARDEN

MARIE DAVIS

ARDEN CALLIS

MAGGIE BLIZARD

RECYCLES

ONE BALL

BUD PENCE

JIM JOHNSON

DON CHRISTIANSON

MIXED NUTS

BEER NUTS

JOYCE HANSON

LETA PORTER

TERRY AXFORD

NORMAN OLEMAN

 

2000-2001 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

CBA-CWBA-SUNNIE FOY NO-TAP

 

CWBA

TEAM-OOMY-2564

CONNIE ANDERSON

STEF OCONNOR

GAYLE LARSON

RONDA FLUETSCH

 

DOUBLES-1318

RONDA FLUETSCH

CHRISSY GIBSON

 

SINGLES-690

PAM VENELL

 

ALL EVENTS-2075

RONDA FLUETSCH

 

CBA

TEAM-LOSERS-3562

VICTOR RHYNO

JIM SCHULTZ

VERN DODSON

ROD ELLER

STEVE RICHARDSON

 

DIVISION 1 DOUBLES-1505

STEVE HARWOOD

TOM EVELER

 

DIVISION 2 DOUBLES-1529

HOWARD GROENIG

TOM RYAN

 

DIVISION 1 SINGLES-770

GREG BRAMBLETT

 

DIVISION 2 SINGLES-793

JEFF HODSON

 

DIVISION 1 ALL EVENTS-2138

FRANK VITALE

 

DIVISION 2 ALL EVENTS-2218

VERN DODSON

 

SUNNIE FOY NO-TAP

CINDI HUTSELL