WE ARE THE CHAMPIONS

1999-2000 HIGHLAND BOWL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

SUNDAY FROLICS-THE BIZ-SENIORS-CLASSIC-AMERICAN-BUSINESS-BOWLEROS-EXILES

KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD-PRIME TIME-SLEEPY EYES-KOUNTRY KLUBBERS

HIGHLAND LASSIES-JUNIORS-HALF PINTS-PEE WEES-WEDNESDAY MIXED-HAPPY HOUSEWIVES-JR. ADULT

HAPPY HOUR-TNM4-RECYCLES-MIXED NUTS

TOUNAMENTS

PAST CHAMPIONS 97-98 98-99

SUNDAY FROLICS

3 Beer Handicap

AARON BEAL

DAVID GRAVELLE

TIM HANSON

TINA TULLEY

THE BIZ

Team #1

STEVE BALTAN

DENA PUTMAN

HAYLEY BEVANDICH

DAN RUPP

HIGHLAND SENIORS

Spry Set

AGGIE TERHAAR

BETTY BRUMMETT

GENE KUTHER

PAUL HOFFSTADT

CORVALLIS CLASSIC

BRYAN KYLLINGSTAD

AMERICAN

Corvallis Gull

JIM HOLLAND

WALTER POWELL

JIMMY HOLLAND

MARVIN BARNES

JUSTIN BURNETT

JASON STEACH

BUSINESS

Team #7

STEVE THOMPSON

STACY SERNIOTTI

BRIAN SERNIOTTI

JULIE AMES

BOWLEROS

On Strike

DEBBIE SNELLING

RUTH WOOD

KAT KOETZ

EXILES

?

KINGS CIRCLE ASSEMBLY OF GOD

Yahoos

JIM PEEK

VICKI MCROBERTS

JEFF HODSON

PRIME TIME TUESDAY

Perfection

JAMES JACOBSON

STACEY MCNELLY

ANGIE SMITH

CHARLES FRADY

SLEEPY EYES

    Eva's Brigrade

GARY BROOKS

TOM PATLA

CHRISSY GIBSON

SHEILA PALSROK

JULIA HOWARD

KOUNTRY KLUBBERS

Tee Bags

PAT ALLISON

VIRGINIA SCHROCK

ELAINE ANDERSON

IDA STEMPLE

LASSIE SCRATCH

Draperies by Darlene

LAURIE FRANKLIN

DARLENE ADAMS

DIANE NAKASHIMA

WEDNESDAY MIXED

The Youngsters

KEVIN HANSAKER

TRAVIS KING

TWILA HARKINS

TRAVIS KING

JUNIORS

Readymen

SETH AYOTTE

AUSTIN CHARRON

DAVID TAKUSH

HALF PINTS

Tornados

JOE GOINS

RANDY FORD

BRIAN WELLS

 

HAPPY HOUSEWIVES

Hot Toddy

DIANNE GILBERT

LEONA MURRAY

MILLIE FOX

 

HAPPY HOUR MIXED

Benton Bombers

MISTY ZOLA

KAREN BURNETT

TONI TINCH

REX BURNETT

JOE TINCH

BILL ZOLA

JR. ADULT

 

TNM4

Fragadipa

FRAN HARRIS

PAT MOLLAHAN

DICK GREEN

GARY HAWORTH

RECYCLES

B. J.s

BLAINE YOUNG

JOHN BENEDICT

JOHN FISCHER

MIXED NUTS

Candy Nuts

JULIE MCMAHAN

LARRY MCMAHAN

LINDA KUHN

GENE MENOR

 

1999-2000 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

CBA-CWBA- JUNIOR-JR- ADULT-SUNNIE FOY NO-TAP

 

CWBA

TEAM-FAMILY AFFAIR-2617

MARY JEAN DAVIS

TRINA DAVIS

STACEY QUETSCHKE

PATSY HENDRICKS

 

DOUBLES-1278

CECILA ABBAS

JULIE MCMAHAN

 

SINGLES-678

KIM VAN LAERE

 

ALL EVENTS-1950

CONNIE ANDERSON

 

CBA

SPECIAL THANKS TO SPONSORS: 5L LOGGING, WILSON MOTORS, AND SOUTHSIDE MARINE

TEAM-KCAG-3635

JOHN KOSLICK

JOHN DOUGHTERY

RANDY TRIVETT

JEFF VELDINK

BUDDY MONIGOLD

 

DIVISION 1 DOUBLES-1464

BUDDY MONIGOLD

JOHN KOSLICK

 

DIVISION 2 DOUBLES-1595

CLINT HUGHES

JAMES MEIER

 

DIVISION 1 SINGLES-764

FRAN FRANKLIN

 

DIVISION 2 SINGLES-827

RICHARD SWEARINGEN

 

DIVISION 1 ALL EVENTS-2180

KYLE MASON

 

DIVISION 2 ALL EVENTS-2342

DEAN AMIDON

 

JUNIOR CITY

TEAM

MRC

WYATT OHLER

JARED FAUSETT

JESSE SEBLARIO

 

DIVISION 1 BOYS

MORGAN KUSCHELL

 

DIVISION 1 GIRLS

ASHLEY BACH

 

DIVISION 2 BOYS

LEWIS MENGES

 

DIVISION 2 GIRLS

JORDAN CULVER

 

JR. ADULT NO-TAP

ERIC SORBY & RANDY FRANKLIN

SUNNIE FOY NO-TAP

JILL YARWOOD